Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Child-friendly Children's play area |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Campos do Jordao, stay at the 36 m² Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves Campos do Jordao apartment, which is 2.5 km from Boa Vista Palace Museum and about 10 minutes by car from Capivari Park. This 1-bedroom apartment has parking on site.
The apartment is 2.4 km from Casa da Xilogravura Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Cachoeira Veu da Noiva is around 15 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
Featuring a balcony and a sitting area, the interior is complemented by a multi-channel television, as well as a stone fireplace. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in this apartment, which is equipped with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is available as part of Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment's self-catering amenities. Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment is 3.3 km from Emilio Ribas railway station.
- Local attractions
- Felicia Leirner Museum4.3 km
- Capivari3.9 km
- Cable Car4 km
- Ciclovia de Campos do Jordao3.3 km
- Pronto Socorro de Campos do Jordao3.8 km
- Sitio Boa Vista2.5 km
- UniVap Campus Platanus3.2 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional90 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station3.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
Guests of Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Boa Vista Palace Museum, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Cachoeira Veu da Noiva (5 km) as well as Capivari Park (3.9 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
A stay at Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment begins at $92. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
Guests of Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
At Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Rio's Bar e Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Erdinger Biergarten is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment?
Chale Beija-Flor - Ninho Das Aves apartment is composed of 36 square meters.